Programmes‎ > ‎

2011 (Term3) Sep-Dec

September

 Day  Date  Time  Event  Venue
 Friday  2  20:00 Welcome night  Hut
 Wednesday  7  TBC  Aquasplash  Jarman park
 Friday  16  20:00  LAMP talk, committees  Hut
 Sunday  18  TBC  District challenge  TBC
 Friday  23  20:00  UN peace force  Hut
 Friday  30  20:00
 Peak Assault briefing
   (For those doing Peak Assault only)
 Hut

October

 Day  Date  Time  Event  Venue
 Saturday  1  12:00  Orienteering Saturday  TBC
 Friday  7  20:00  All about me & investing  Hut
 Friday  14  17:00  Peak Assault  TBC
 Saturday  15  All day  Peak Assault  TBC
 Sunday  16  All day  Peak Assault  TBC
 Friday  21  20:00  Games and platinium award  Hut
   28    HALF TERM  

November

 Day  Date  Time  Event  Venue
 Friday  4  20:00  Skills  Hut
 Friday  11  20:00  Puzzle night  Hut
 Sunday  13  10:00  Rememberance Sunday  British Legion
 Sunday  20  12:00  Pioneering Sunday  Hut
 Friday  25  20:00  Games  Hut

December

 Day  Date  Time  Event  Venue
 Friday  2  TBC  LAMP sleep over  St Albans
 Saturday  3   TBC  Xmas tree carrying  Appletree Farm
 Sunday  4  TBC  Xmas tree carrying  Appletree Farm
 Friday  9  20:00  Disability night  Hut
 Saturday  10  TBC  Xmas tree carrying  Appletree Farm
 Sunday  11  TBC  Xmas tree carrying  Appletree Farm
 Friday  16  20:00  Xmas party  Hut
 Thursday  22  TBC  Theatre trip  Meet in Harpenden



Future Dates - 2012

January

 Day  Date  Time  Event  Venue
 Friday  6  19:00  Winter camp  Gilwell
 Saturday  7  All day  Winter camp  Gilwell
 Sunday  8  All day  Winter camp  Gilwell

February

  Day  Date  Time  Event  Venue

March

  Day  Date  Time  Event  Venue
 Friday  3  17:00  Chiltern Challenge  Phasels Wood
 Saturday  4  All day  Chiltern Challenge  Phasels Wood
 Sunday  5  AM  Chiltern Challenge  Phasels Wood
 Friday  30  All day  Group & Award camp  Derbyshire
 Saturday  31  All day  Group & Award camp  Derbyshire

April

  Day  Date  Time  Event  Venue
 Sunday  1  All day  Group & Award camp  Derbyshire
 Monday  2  All day  Group & Award camp  Derbyshire
 Saturday  14  All day  Monopoly Run  London

May

  Day  Date  Time  Event  Venue

June

  Day  Date  Time  Event  Venue

July

 Day  Date  Time  Event  Venue
 Friday  6  17:00  Gilwell 24  Gilwell
 Saturday  7  All day  Gilwell 24  Gilwell
 Sunday  8  All day  Gilwell 24  Gilwell
 Saturday  28  All day  Summer camp  IoW
 Sunday  29  All day  Summer camp  IoW
 Monday  30  All day  Summer camp  IoW
 Tuesday  31  All day  Summer camp  IoW

August

 Day  Date  Time  Event  Venue
 Wednesday  1  All day  Summer camp  IoW
 Thursday  2  All day  Summer camp  IoW
 Friday  3  All day  Summer camp  IoW
 Saturday  4  All day  Summer camp  IoW